An Stor Townhouse

3 stars
8,6
Very good
based on 1111 reviews
1.111 reviews
Sat 31.10.
-
Sun 1.11.
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in the heart of Midleton, An Stór is within 30 minutes' drive of Cobh, Youghal, and Cork. Free WiFi and free private parking is available at the property. An Stór Townhouse offers en-suite rooms, as well as a studio apartment. Breakfast is offered to guests. A variety of shops, restaurants and traditional Irish pubs can be found within 5 minutes’ walk from the property. Cork Airport is 28 km from An Stór Townhouse.
8,6
Very good
1111 reviews

Latest deals for An Stor Townhouse

Sat 31.10.
-
Sun 1.11.
Deals from
131 €
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 1 more An Stor Townhouse deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
131 €
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
132 €
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
162 €
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at An Stor Townhouse

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Golf

Reviews of An Stor Townhouse

8,6
Very good
1111 verified ratings
Wonderful
646
Very good
242
Good
124
Okay
35
Fair
30
Mediocre
15
Poor
19

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Jul 2019
Pros (+) Maria was wonderful! She and her dog Molly greeted us, gave us tips on the best routes to take for Ring of Kerry, and made a beautiful breakfast in the morning. The townhouse was clean and peaceful. Thank you Maria!!

Location

Drurys Lane, Midleton

What's nearby

  • Jameson Experience300 m
  • Cloyne GAA7.4 km
  • Fota Island Golf Club8.3 km
  • Ballymaloe Gardens8.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

An Stor Townhouse

What is the cheapest day to book An Stor Townhouse?

The cheapest day to book An Stor Townhouse is Friday, with an average nightly rate of 130 €. The most expensive day is Saturday at 165 € per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at An Stor Townhouse

  • How long should you stay at An Stor Townhouse? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at An Stor Townhouse

  • Where is An Stor Townhouse located?

    An Stor Townhouse is located at Drurys Lane, 0,6 km from the centre of Midleton. Jameson Experience is the closest landmark to An Stor Townhouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at An Stor Townhouse?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at An Stor Townhouse.

  • Does An Stor Townhouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, An Stor Townhouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does An Stor Townhouse offer free parking?

    Yes, An Stor Townhouse offers free parking.

  • How far is An Stor Townhouse from the airport?

    An Stor Townhouse is 23,4 km from Cork. An Stor Townhouse is 80,1 km from Waterford.

  • How does KAYAK find such great An Stor Townhouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at An Stor Townhouse in Midleton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at An Stor Townhouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for An Stor Townhouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
38% cheaperTalbot Hotel Midleton8.5 Excellent (2.359 reviews)0,44 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant99 €+
Holiday rental
St Anthony s
0,33 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Washing machine225 €+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Next door at Broomfield House
9.6 Excellent (95 reviews)1,43 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Coffee machine154 €+
Bed & breakfast
49% cheaper
O Neill's Bar and B&B
8.7 Excellent (41 reviews)0,75 kmWi-Fi, Private bathroom, Flat-screen TV82 €+
4-star hotel
38% cheaperTalbot Hotel Midleton8.5 Excellent (2.359 reviews)0,44 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant99 €+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Next door at Broomfield House
9.6 Excellent (95 reviews)1,43 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Coffee machine154 €+
Holiday rental
St Anthony s
0,33 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Washing machine225 €+
Bed & breakfast
49% cheaper
O Neill's Bar and B&B
8.7 Excellent (41 reviews)0,75 kmWi-Fi, Private bathroom, Flat-screen TV82 €+
4-star hotel
38% cheaperTalbot Hotel Midleton8.5 Excellent (2.359 reviews)0,44 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant99 €+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Next door at Broomfield House
9.6 Excellent (95 reviews)1,43 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Coffee machine154 €+
Holiday rental
St Anthony s
0,33 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Washing machine225 €+
Bed & breakfast
49% cheaper
O Neill's Bar and B&B
8.7 Excellent (41 reviews)0,75 kmWi-Fi, Private bathroom, Flat-screen TV82 €+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,9
0,6 km
Cork
23,4 km