Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki

3 stars
Sat 11.7.
-
Sun 12.7.
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki
Provider for Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki
Provider for Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located near the plains where three generations of the Fujiwara family once prospered, as well as the Konjikido Hall at Chusonji Temple, a symbol of the local gold culture, and Motsuji Temple, the oldest Jodo garden in Japan. There is a lot of beautiful scenery nearby where guests can enjoy a stroll through natural landscapes rich in history and sights to see.
8,2
Very good
310 reviews

Latest deals for Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki

Sat 11.7.
-
Sun 12.7.

Amenities at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Spa
  • Hairdryer
  • Hot tub

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Yukata (Japanese bathrobe)
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Tatami (traditional Japanese flooring)
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Laundry

  • Trouser press

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hot spring bath

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Reviews of Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki

8,2
Very good
310 verified ratings
Wonderful
106
Very good
110
Good
50
Okay
21
Fair
10
Mediocre
10
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlighted the hotel's friendly and accommodating staff, with several reviews mentioning excellent service during unexpected changes or requests. Many appreciated the quality and variety of meals, especially breakfast and dinner, noting both taste and presentation. Cleanliness was also frequently praised, with rooms and public areas described as tidy and well-maintained, though a few minor issues were noted. Value for price was generally seen as good, especially considering the amenities and service. While some guests mentioned dated facilities or minor inconveniences, the overall impression was positive, with many recommending the hotel for its service, food, and cleanliness.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Restaurant8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

147-5 Horyu, Genbicho, Ichinoseki

What's nearby

  • Road Station Genbikei1.1 km
  • Yamanome Station5.9 km
  • Ichinoseki Station6.5 km
  • Shimizuhara Station12.6 km
  • Rikuchu-Matsukawa Station15.4 km
  • Iwanoshita Station15.6 km
  • Hanaizumi Station15.7 km
  • Rikuchu-Kanzaki Station16.3 km
  • Geibikei Station17.1 km
  • Yugen Cave18 km
  • Road Station Kawasaki18.6 km
  • Yushima Station18.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki

  • Where is Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki located?

    Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki is located at 147-5 Horyu, Genbicho, 7,8 km from the centre of Ichinoseki. Road Station Genbikei is the closest landmark to Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki.

  • Does Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki offer free parking?

    Yes, Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki offers free parking.

  • How far is Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki from the airport?

    Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki is 54,3 km from Hanamaki. Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki is 84,3 km from Yamagata Junmachi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki in Ichinoseki and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kamenoi Hotel Ichinoseki.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Itsukushien
6.1 Good (9 reviews)1,9 kmWi-Fi42 €+
3-star hotel
Ryokan Keisenkaku
1,73 km
Resort Pension Itoko
1,97 km
Ryokan
Ryokan Ryokan Genbiso
1,59 km
3-star hotel
Itsukushien
6.1 Good (9 reviews)1,9 kmWi-Fi42 €+
3-star hotel
Ryokan Keisenkaku
1,73 km
Resort Pension Itoko
1,97 km
Ryokan
Ryokan Ryokan Genbiso
1,59 km
3-star hotel
Itsukushien
6.1 Good (9 reviews)1,9 kmWi-Fi42 €+
3-star hotel
Ryokan Keisenkaku
1,73 km
Resort Pension Itoko
1,97 km
Ryokan
Ryokan Ryokan Genbiso
1,59 km

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,5
7,8 km
Hanamaki
54,3 km