Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper

3 stars
9,0
Wonderful
based on 396 reviews
396 reviews
Mon 31.8.
-
Tue 1.9.
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
100 €
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, bed type unknown
100 €
Standard Room, bed type unknown
101 €
Queen room, 2 queen beds
109 €
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Daily Mandatory Charge includes: Salt Lake County Convention and Tourism Area Assessment Admire the panorama of the Rocky Mountain Wasatch Range from the Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper Hotel. Centrally located between Salt Lake City and Provo, this hotel offers easy access to Salt Lake Airport and attractions like Loveland Living Planet Aquarium Rio Tinto Stadium, Hale Centre Theatre, and Cowabunga Bay Waterpark. Shop at South Towne Mall and the Outlets at Traverse Mountain or hop on the Frontrunner train at Vista Station for a trip to downtown SLC. We are close to Big Cottonwood and Little Cottonwood Canyon and near five major ski resorts. Take in the stunning mountain views from your suite at this Salt Lake City hotel and earn Hilton Honors points during your stay. Our studio, one and two-room suites offer two HDTVs, complimentary WiFi, and a fully equipped kitchen. We also offer a full hot breakfast each morning and complimentary dinner and drinks on Wednesday evening. Keep up your exercise routine in our expansive fitness center or take a dip in the indoor pool and hot tub. Business travelers will appreciate our business center and flexible meeting space, which can cater events to up to 50 guests.
9,0
Wonderful
396 reviews

Latest deals for Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper

Mon 31.8.
-
Tue 1.9.
King room, bed type unknown
100 €
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
101 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
104 €
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
294 €
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
104 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
122 €
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
109 €
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
141 €
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
148 €
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
113 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
135 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
122 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
123 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
124 €
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
148 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
137 €
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
147 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
168 €
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
257 €
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Outdoor fireplace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Sofa bed

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper

9,0
Wonderful
396 verified ratings
Wonderful
266
Very good
59
Good
29
Okay
14
Fair
9
Mediocre
4
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests generally appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, with several reviewers highlighting exceptional service and a welcoming atmosphere. The breakfast was frequently described as excellent and better than expected. Many guests also liked the convenient location and the spaciousness of the rooms. While cleanliness was mentioned positively in some reviews, there were also several complaints about dirty rooms or facilities. Some guests noted issues with amenities such as noise, hard beds, or problems with the pool, but overall, the positive aspects of service, breakfast, location, and room size stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Cleanliness6 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

473 West 13490 South, Draper, UT 84020

What's nearby

  • Airborne Trampoline Arena2.2 km
  • Loveland Living Planet Aquarium3.4 km
  • Cowabunga Bay3.5 km
  • South Mountain Golf Club4.3 km
  • Mary Smith House5.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper

Which month has the cheapest rates at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper?

The cheapest month to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper is December, with an average nightly rate of 95 €. The most expensive month is July at 176 € per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper?

The cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper is Monday, with an average nightly rate of 150 €. The most expensive day is Tuesday at 238 € per night.

How far in advance should you book Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper?

To get the best price at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper

  • Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper located?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper is located at 473 West 13490 South, 4,2 km from the centre of Draper. Airborne Trampoline Arena is the closest landmark to Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper offer free parking?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper offers free parking.

  • How far is Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper from the airport?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper is 32,2 km from Salt Lake City. Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper is 35,6 km from Provo.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper have a pool?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper in Draper and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Homewood Suites by Hilton Salt Lake City Draper.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Livaway Suites Salt Lake City- Draper
7.6 Good (30 reviews)0,08 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking65 €+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Hampton Inn Draper Salt Lake City
8.7 Excellent (535 reviews)0,72 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi90 €+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Salt Lake City Draper
9 Excellent (142 reviews)1,38 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi113 €+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Mountain Shadows Rv & Mhc
1,63 km74 €+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Livaway Suites Salt Lake City- Draper
7.6 Good (30 reviews)0,08 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking65 €+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Mountain Shadows Rv & Mhc
1,63 km74 €+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Hampton Inn Draper Salt Lake City
8.7 Excellent (535 reviews)0,72 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi90 €+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Salt Lake City Draper
9 Excellent (142 reviews)1,38 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi113 €+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Salt Lake City Draper
9 Excellent (142 reviews)1,38 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi113 €+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Hampton Inn Draper Salt Lake City
8.7 Excellent (535 reviews)0,72 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi90 €+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Livaway Suites Salt Lake City- Draper
7.6 Good (30 reviews)0,08 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking65 €+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Mountain Shadows Rv & Mhc
1,63 km74 €+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,9
4,2 km
Salt Lake City
32,2 km